Monday, March 19, 2007

Anne Curtis


Real Name: Anne Ojales Curtis Smith
Screen Name: Anne Curtis
Birthday: February 17, 1985
Birthplace: Australia
Father: James Curtis (lawyer)
Mother: Carmen Curtis



2007 Taong Lobo
2007 MTV Timeout
2006 Maging Sino Ka Man
2006 Star Circle Summer Kid Quest
2006 Lovespell: Wanted Mr. Perfect
2006 Maalaala Mo Kaya: Salamin
2006 Komiks: Alpha Omega Girl
2006 Komiks: Mamayang Hatinggabi
2005 Pinoy Big Brother Buzz
2005 The Buzz: Wanna Buzz Segment
2005 Kampanerang Kuba
2005 Qpids Herself-Host
2004 Hiram Stephanie Borromeo
2003 Love To Love Season 2:
2003 Nuts Entertainment
2002 SOP (Sobrang Okey Pare)
2002 Ang Iibigin Ay Ikaw
2001 Beh! Bote nga!
2000 Hati-hating kapatid"
1999 May Bukas Pa Karen
1996 Anna Karenina Ese
???? TGIS (Thank God It's Sabado)


Year Title
2002 Cute Ang Ina Mo
2006 Wag kang lilingon
2006 All About Love
2003 Filipinas
2003 Alab ng lahi
2003 Lastikman
2002 Akala mo
2002 Mahal kita: Final answer!
2000 Juan & Ted: Wanted
2000 Ika-13 kapitulo
1999 Honey, My Love, So Sweet
1997 Magic Kingdom
1989 Tulak ng bibig, kabig ng dibdib

Interesting Facts

- dream role is to play a mermaid
- plans to take up law after highschool
- studied at Angelicum College
- has 8 siblings (Jasmin, Michelle, Thomas, Kate, Jamie, Louise, Emma and Jo)
- fond of Julia Roberts
- Magic Kingdom is Anne's first movie and favorite as well aside from Ika-13 Kapitulo
- Her first exposure was in a promotional activity of Batman and Robin, the one giving away promo items. She was only twelve years old then
- You will find in her CD rack the records of Freestyle, Destiny's Child and The Corrs
- Kenzo and Issey Meyaki are just two of her favorite perfumes
- Track and Field and Tennis are Anne's favorite sports. She used to play marathon back in Australia when she was in elementary
- Appeared for the 2nd time as cover girl for Maxim Philippines' February-March 2007 issue